News

FFF 2017 presents : Future Film Short - all the selected shorts

In its XIX edition the Future Film Festival will bring again on its screens the best animated and sp fx shorts from all around the world.

Soon we will announce the time and date of the six programs, but you can already see the list of the selected shorts:

Future Film Short Program  1

Les Animaux Domestiques di J. Lecointre, Francia, 2017; Among the black waves di A. Budanova, Russia, 2016; Down by love di J. Corral, Spagna, 2016; The absence of Eddy Table di R. Spaars, Norvegia, 2016; Time Rodent di A. Svedlana, Repubblica Ceca, 2016; Deus di A. Battault e R. Essler, Francia, 2016; The sled di O. Shhchukina, Russia, 2016; Disco di B. Seewald, Germania, 2016; Summer’s puke is winter’s delight di K. Sawako, Giappone, 2016; Envor di L. Courtillon, Francia, 2016; Slowville di A. Meunier, Canada, 2017; Here winter di L. Kyutae, Sud Corea, 2017; Once upon 3 times di J. Rembauville e N. Bianco-Lévrin, Francia, 2016; Different di D. Rustav e H. Belousova, Uzbekistan, 2016; Overload di K. Suhyun, Sud Corea, 2015; Framed di M. Jemalo, Italia, 2016; La Cour di E. Costedoat, A. Engels, J. Fradin, F. Gourdin, F. Merien e O. Rovier, Francia, 2016; Second to none di V. Gallagher, Irlanda, 2016; Indice 50 di J. Guené, A. Belmudes, D. Clef, S. Amblard, M. Fumel e M. Peters-Houg, Francia, 2016.

 

Future Film Short Program 2

Love is a sting di V. Gallagher, Ireland, 2015; (Otto) di M. Blaauw, J. Oprins e J. Roggereen, Holland, 2015; Two trams di S. Andrianova, Russia, 2016; Locus di V. Antoniv, Poland, 2016; 24 days of torture di Vik&Nes, UK, 2016; Wild Animals di Y. Taube, Israel, 2016; Blue Unnatural di M. Bolognesi, Italy, 2017; About Coati di A. Slepchuck, Russia, 2016; The lingerie show di L. Harrison, USA, 2015; Camino de agua para un pez di M. Marro, Spain, 2016; Sirocco di A. hug, L. Madec, K. Tarpinia e T. Lopez, France, 2016; Before&After di K. Minji, South Corea, 2016; Preston di G. Amar, L. Doucerain, J. Heu, W. Marcere, T. Tieu e M. Vaast, France, 2016; Darrell di M. Briones e A. Carabantes, Spain, 2016; The person with the broadest shoulders in the world di K. Misu, South Corea, 2016; Asteria di A. Arpentinier, M. Blanchys, L. Granl, T. Lamarca, T. Lamaille e J. Lusseau, France, 2016; Swiff di A. Agliata, T. Cambier, T. Bonora, A. Bellour, J. Berckmans e R. Lavoine, France, 2016; Everything Changes di P. Luciani, Italy, 2017; Kukuschka di D. Velikovskaya, Spain, 2016; En vol di B. Le fevre, France, 2016; Merletti e Borotalco di R. di Mario, L. Miceli, A. Peronetto e S. Tarquini, Italy, 2016; Corp. di P. Polledri, Spain, 2016.

 

Future Film Short Program 3

A town called panic: back to school di S. Aubier e V. Patar, Belgium, 2016; L’oiseau pleureur di C. Ledru, France, 2016; Lupus di C. Gomez Salamanca, France, 2016; Oh, Matko! Di P. Ziolkowska, Poland, 2017; 9 ways to draw a person di S. Svirsky, Russia, 2016; Johnno’s dead di C. Shepard, France, 2016; La grande histoire d’un petit trait di A. Robert, France, 2016; Selfie Cat di G. Assie, E. Bernard e E. Divet, France, 2016; Age of obscure di M. Mizue, Japan, 2016; Hadarim di S. Yosef, Israel, 2016; U scriusciu du mari di F. Collet, F. De Carvalho, A. Douzal, J. Nardelli, L. Rossi e Z. Towey, France, 2016; Arzena Velenifera di L. Ottaviani, A. Sireci e M. Testa, Italy, 2016; Bug di F. Marinelli e D. Trovato, Italy, 2016; Wendell’s advantageous adventure di L. Findlay, Uk, 2016; Cop Dog di B. Plympton, USA, 2017; Oh my di T. Martin, Holland, 2016; The passenger di O. Brouillet, C. d’Intorni, A. Mariez, L. Martinetto, R. Mehleb e E. Seyoux, France, 2016; Close the shutters di Y. Lan, Israel, 2016; Peter’s forest di M. Mestrovic, Croatia, 2016; Lutra di D. Merello, Italy, 2016.

 

Future Film Short Program 4

The advisors of King Hydrops di N. Brozynska, Poland, 2016; Catherine di B. Raes, Holland, 2016; Drifting Away di C. Clement-Delmas, Germany, 2016; Iahmes et la grande devorouse di C. Sichez e M. Rivoal, France, 2016; Fim da linha di A. Pinto e P. d’Alva, Portugal, 2016; Knight to meet you di A. Fromager, L. Bogdel, L. Resplandy, L. Godineau, M. Astruc e N. Canot, France, 2016; Jubilee di C. Soudet, C. Piogé, M. Duvert, M. El Kadiri e A. Marnion, France, 2016; Hot Trahison di Q. Barutart, France, 2016; Loneliest Stopnight di B. Plympton, USA, 2016; Johanne di A. Volozh, UK, 2017; We wash di T. Knipf e A. Kronberk, Germany, 2016; Go to city Ele di W. Li, South Corea, 2015; Pigments di C. Leroux, Z. Risser, P. Schapp e S. Youssef, Franea, 2016; Invasion Day di V. De Bellis, M. Erastotene, T. Guilpin, L. Lefebre, R. Leylavergne, A. Loiseau, M. Oumand e D. Trouvé, France, 2016; Pyjama suicide di R. Cicero e A. Chabrier, France, 2016; Flip di A. Hirsch, V. Patout, F. Puchois, L. Renard e F. Sauvage, France, 2016; Nez en moin disait Cleopatra di C. Chitou, C. Lebreton, L. Loiseau, M. Meah, M. Monier, M. Razafindralambo, A. Rondol, J. Salvi e A. Trefleze, France, 2016; La parfumerie de Monsieur Pompone di A. de Lafforest, C. Ferrari, F. Ratte, Y. Demettre e T. Weyland, France, 2016.

 

Future Film Short Program 5

Beast! Di P. Coudyzer, Belgium, 2016; I want Pluto to be a planet again di M. Amachoukeli e V. Mavounia Kouka, France, 2016; Made in Spain di C. Riobòo, Spain, 2016; Ships passing in the night di E. Zwimpfer, Germany, 2016; Travelling country di I. Bogdanov e V. Dantcheva, Croatia, 2016; Farewell di C. Yong Hsu, A. Jacquot, P. Jourdain, A. Sorio e E. Trahey, France, 2016; Gusla or the spirits di A. Nowak, France, 2016; Kebab romance di H. Guilleum, C. Huard e E. Musa, France, 2016; The goats di Y. Filippova, Russia, 2016; Spiderweb di N. Chernysheva, Russia, 2016; No offense di K. Borghs, Belgium, 2016; Gokurosama di C. Frére, A. Gal, Y. Meignnien, A. Mertz, R. Migliorelli e R. Salvini, France, 2016; Isabella d’Este virtual studiolo di G. Bellavia, Italy, 2016; Meli-metro di A. Blain, L. Germain, C. Gigot, J. Guillot, A. Muller e S. Puculek, France, 2016; My deer friend di S. Ko, South Corea, 2016; The laughing spider di K. Tanaami, Japan, 2016; Pokey Pokey di J. Zhang, Switzerland, 2015; Poilus di G. Auberval, L. Dozul, S. Gomez, T. hek, H. Lagrange, A. Laroye e D. Lashcari, France, 2016; Sendas di R. Felgueiras, Portugal, 2016.

 

Future Film Short Program 6

The wizard of U.S. di B. Bruszewska, Poland, 2016; Decorado di A. Vazquez, Spain, 2016; Even Horyzon di M. Orzechowski, Poland, 2017; Old Bear di C. Chen, France, 2016; Revelation – the city of haze di M. Quinchao, China, 2016; Garden Party di T. Dufresne, F. Babikien, G. Grapperon, L. Navarro, V. Bayouz e V. Claire, France, 2016; Moonlight Gravity di Y. Song, South Corea, 2015; The cats di A. Rios, Mexico, 2016; Merlot di M. Gennari e G. Martinelli, Italy, 2016; Nonsens di M. Strand Mourier e D. Skold, UK, 2016; Le promeneur di T. Challet, France, 2016; Malgrin Debotté di C. Brodelle, C. Kinedjian, M. Marinos e C. Valex, France, 2016; Les courgettes de la resistence di M. Idri,B. Leciltel, I. Ngamou e C. Balguerie, France, 2016; Hypertrain di E. Kampis e F. Bellotto, Switzerland, 2017; Kastaars di J. Elsen, Belgium, 2016; Night Shadows di I. Viaranchyk e B. Rivlin, USA, 2016; Phone di H. Holman-Penney, UK, 2016; Resistence di A. Chauvet, A. LeDanois, Q. Foulon, F. Glasse, J. Jean e J. Narrat, France, 2016; Napier Daltic di L. Hau Ying e M. Ngai Wan, Hong Kong, 2017.